December, 1 2014
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

December, 1 2014

Day 1: Monday 1 December

9.00-10.00 Registration
10:00-12:00 Plenary session
12:00-12:30 Coffee break

Section 1. Biotechnology in agriculture and food production (auditorium 5)

12:30–12:45
Pilipchuk Tatiana
Minsk, SSI "Institute of Microbiology, National Academy of Sciences of Belarus"
Optimization of Multifag biopreparation storage conditions

12:45–13:00
Falkowskaya Ulyana
Minsk, Institute of Microbiology, National Academy of Sciences, Laboratory of "Collection of Microorganisms"
Genetic characterization of phytopathogenic bacteria and fund of Belarusian collection of non-pathogenic microorganisms

13:00–13:15
Chubanova Sabina

Minsk, "Center of analytical and genetic engineering research" laboratory of the State Scientific Institution “Institute of Microbiology of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus “
Heterologous expression in bacterial cells

13:15–13:30
Bondarevich Natalia
Minsk, State Scientific Institution "Institute of Microbiology of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus"
Dependence of the lytic activity of bacteriophages on the mineral components of the culture medium

13:30–13:45
Kuptsov Vladislav
Minsk, Institute of Microbiology, National Academy of Sciences of Belarus
Creating a collection of phytopathogenic microorganisms used in the development of biopesticides

13:45–14:00
Arsenyeva Larisa, Kurpilyanskaya Ekaterina , Antonyuc Mariana
Kiev, Department of food expertise of the National University of Food Technologies
Change of titratable and active acidity with the fermentation and storage of dry bacterial starter cultures

14:00–14:15
Tumunova Sesegma1, Hankhaldaeva Sayana
FSBEE HPE "East-Siberian State University of Technology and Management"1, FSBEE HPE "Yakutsk State Agricultural Academy"2
Structural and mechanical characteristics of fermented milk clot

14:15–14:30
Eremina Irina
Krasnoyarsk, FSBEE HPE Krasnoyarsk Agrarian University, Institute of Applied Biotechnology and Veterinary Medicine
Marker selection: control of the level of genetic differentiation of species bred in Krasnoyarsk region

14:30–15:30 Lunch


15:30-17:00 Roundtable meeting «Modern biotechnologies in agribusiness» (reference room)



Section 1. Biotechnology in agriculture and food production (auditorium 5)

15:30–15:45
Alenkina Svetlana
Saratov, Federal State Budgetary Institution of Science Institute of Biochemistry and Physiology of Plants and Microorganisms, Russian Academy of Sciences
Study of the influence of azospirillum lectins on the activity of pectolytic and proteolytic enzymes of plant cells

15:45–16:00
Litvinov Ilya
St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg State Technological Institute (Technical University)
Identification of strains of Leptospira spp. by MALDI-TOF mass spectrometry method

16:00–16:15
Petrukova Nadezhda
Ulyanovsk, FSBEE HPE "Ulyanovsk State Agricultural Academy named after P.A. Stolypin "
Characteristics of bacteriophages Bacillis megaterium

16:15–16:30
Raychinets Yuliya
Ulyanovsk, FSBEE HPE "Ulyanovsk State Agricultural Academy named after P.A. Stolypin "
Isolation of the bacterium Paenibacillus larvae from environmental objects

16:30–16:45
Klimushkin Evgeny
Ulyanovsk, FSBEE HPE "Ulyanovsk State Agricultural Academy named after P.A. Stolypin "
Isolation and study of the biological properties of bacteria Bacillus coagulans

16:45–17:00
Ulko Denis
Moscow region, Pushchino, Branch of Federal State Budgetary Scientific Establishment Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry named after academicians M.M.Shemyakin and Yu.A.Ovchinnikov of the Russian Academy of Sciences (BIOC RAS)
Analysis of perennials aspen wood components with recombinant gene sp-Xeg

17:00–17:15
Zintsova Julia
Barnaul, Biysk Technological Institute, Branch of Altai Technical University named after I.I. Polzunov
Optimization of culture medium for culturing Oryzamyces indici

17:15–17:30
Feoktistova Natalia
Ulyanovsk, FSBEE HPE "Ulyanovsk State Agricultural Academy named after P.A. Stolypin "
Bacillus bacteriophages: biology, practical application

17:30–17:45
Fedoryuk Elizaveta
St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg State Technological Institute (Technical University)
Study of collagenolytic enzyme derived from submerged culture of basidiomycete Coprinus Lagopides

17:45–18:00
Bazova Julia

Krasnoyarsk, FSBEE HPE Krasnoyarsk State University
Influence of the season on the biotech indices of semen of sperm donor bulls of red and white breed

18:00 – 20:00 Dinner


Section 2. Biotechnology in veterinary and human medicine (dissertation hall)

12:30–12:45
Kanterova Anna
Minsk, Institute of Microbiology of the National Academy of Sciences, Laboratory of "Collection of Microorganisms"
Specialized collection of micromycetes - biodeterioration agents

12:45–13:00
Plotnikova Danuta
Minsk, SSI "Institute of Microbiology, National Academy of Sciences of Belarus"
Immobilisation of probiotic bacteria Lactococcus lactis for their storage stability increase

13:00–13:15
Fedorov Michael
Munich, University Hospital of Munich
Clinical Biophotonics and optical biopsy

13:15–13:30
Vanzha Ekaterina
Saratov, Federal State Budgetary Scientific Institution Institute of Biochemistry and Physiology of Plants and Microorganisms, Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS IBPPM)
Highly effective polymerase chain reaction with the addition of gold nanoparticles for diagnostics of complex samples of genetic material

13:30–13:45
Lakhtin Mikhail
Moscow, Institute of Epidemiology and Microbiology named after G.N.Gabrichevsky
Potential of exopolymers of probiotic lactobacilli and bifidobacteria

13:45-14:00
Lyulkova Larissa
Moscow Region, SSE All-Russian Research and Technological Institute of Biological Industry
Stability assessment of technological process of animal diagnostic kits manufacture

14:00-14:15
Neminushchaya Larissa
Moscow Region, SSE All-Russian Research and Technological Institute of Biological Industry
Innovative biotechnology of receiving synbiotics

14:15-14:30
Eremets Vladimir
Moscow Region, SSE All-Russian Research and Technological Institute of Biological Industry
National Standard R 54763-2011 in the quality assurance system of immunobiological products for veterinary medicine

14:30–15:30 Lunch

15.30-15.45
Marusheva Yulia
Saratov, FSBEE HPE Saratov State Agrarian University named after N.I. Vavilov
The use of the newly developed method of molecular - genetic detection of FIV to establish the role of stray cats in the epizootic process

15.45-16.00
Krasnikova Ekaterina
Saratov, FSBEE HPE Saratov State Agrarian University named after N.I. Vavilov
The role of molecular genetic research methods in the study of BLV

16.00-16.15
Drevko Boris, Sitnikova Tatyana
Saratov, FSBEE HPE Saratov State Agrarian University named after N.I. Vavilov
The reduction reaction of diatsetofenonilselenida in the presence of microorganisms

16.15-16.30
Denisova Maria, Bukharova Ekaterina, Rismukhambetova Gulsara, Karpunina Lidia
Saratov, FSBEE HPE Saratov State Agrarian University named after N.I. Vavilov
Biochemical properties and production of exopolysaccharides different strains Xanthomonas campestris

16.30-16.45
Fokina Nadezda, Karpunina Lidia
Saratov, FSBEE HPE Saratov State Agrarian University named after N.I. Vavilov
Exopolysaccharide Lactococcus lactis: conditions for isolation and properties

16.45-17.00
Vetchinkina Elena
Saratov, Federal State Budgetary Scientific Institution Institute of Biochemistry and Physiology of Plants and Microorganisms, Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS IBPPM)
Biological synthesis of nanoparticles of different chemical nature by edible cultivated medicinal xylotrophic basidiomycetes of different taxonomic groups

17:00-17:15
Rakhmanov Anatoly
FGBI "Federal Centre for Animal Health" (FGBI "ARRIAH")
FMD epizootic situation in Russia and preventive vaccination of animals in the Volga Federal District

17:15-17:30
Lakhtin Vladimir
Moscow, Institute of Epidemiology and Microbiology named after G.N.Gabrichevsky
On the way to the construction of human habitats

17:30-17:45
Kholmatov Konstantin
Saratov, FPHE "Russian Antiplague Research Institute " Microbe”
Optimization of filtration of nutrient medium based on a pancreatic casein hydrolyzate in the manufacture of a bivalent cholera vaccine

17:45-18:00
Komissarov Alexander
Saratov, FPHE "Russian Research Institute " Microbe” Russian Consumption Supervision "
Technological parameters of lyophilizers of the active components of chemical cholera vaccine
Preparation of tablets nuclei of chemical cholera vaccine with the new auxiliary components

18:00-20:00 Dinner

Section 3. Environmental aspects of biotechnology and environmental protection (events hall)

12:30–12:45
Sidorenko Anastasia
Minsk, Institute of Microbiology of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, "Collection of Microorganisms” laboratory
The use of genetic taxonomy methods for the identification of microorganisms - xenobiotic destructors

12:45–13:00
Melnikova Alesya
Belarus, "Belarusian State University"
Creation of a genetic construct with acdS gene of bacteria Pseudomonas, providing increased resistance of agricultural and ornamental plants to stressful environmental factors

13:00-13:15
Baranikhina Elena
Saratov "Saratov State University named after N.G. Chernyshevsky "
Microorganisms of soils contaminated by pesticides

13:15–13:30
Kuramshina Zilya, Smirnova Yulia
Republic of Bashkortostan, Sterlitamak, Sterlitamak Branch of BashSU
Effect of Bacillus subtilis on plant mycorrhiza when exposed to heavy metals

13:30–13:45
Ilina Natalia, Fufaeva Tatyana, Kazakova Natalia

Ulyanovsk, FSBEE HPE "Ulyanovsk State Pedagogical University named after I.N.Ulyanov"
Regularities of the formaldehyde effect on soil microorganisms in pollutant doses

13:45–14:00
Kireeva Elizaveta
St. Petersburg
Elaboration of a biodegradation method in technogenic soils and oil sludge solids in the dry climate

14:00–14:15
Vaseshenkova Marina , Molchanova Ksenia , Komissarchik Sophia , Nyanikova Galina
St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg State Technological Institute (Technical University)
Preparation of biosorbents from Phizopus oryzae fungus and their application for demetallisation of fluids

14:15–14:30
Katraeva Inna
Nizhny Novgorod, FSBEE HPE "Nizhny Novgorod State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering" (NNSUASE)
Complex technology for cleaning industrial wastewater with the use of biological and baromembrane methods

14:30–15:30 Lunch

15:30–15:45
Pavliy Sergey
Saratov, "Saratov State University named after N.G.Chernyshevsky"
Determination the sensitivity of microbial cells to bacteriophages by electroacoustic analysis method

15:45–16:00
Golubev Alexander
Saratov, Institute of Biochemistry and Physiology of Plants and Microorganisms
Toxicity evaluation of nanomaterials in unicellular microalgae Dunaliella salina

16:00–16:15
Pushkarev Mikhail
St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg State Technological Institute (Technical University)
Dynamics of lipase formation promising for the production of biodiesel by bacterial strains

16:15–16:30
Tsenter Irina
Republic of Buryatia, Ulan-Ude, FGBSI Baikal Institute of Nature Management SB RAS
Method of combined surface disinfection by ultrasound and excilamp UV radiation

16:30–16:45
Karavayeva Olga
Saratov, FGBSI Institute of Biochemistry and Physiology of Plants and Microorganisms
Detection of Azospirillum brasilense cells by an electro-analysis of the microbial suspensions during their interaction with specific bacteriophages

16:45–17:00
Khmara Ivan
Krasnodar, "Kuban State Agrarian University"
Ecotoxicology of toxigenic aspergilla in Krasnodar Territory

17:00–17:15
Ivanova Elena
Saratov, NR SSU named after N.G. Chernyshevsky.
Microorganisms-destructors of Prometrin simtriazine herbicide.

17:15–17:30
Terekhina Anastasia, Eremina Irina
Krasnoyarsk, FSBEE HPE Krasnoyarsk Agrarian University, Institute of Applied Biotechnology and Veterinary Medicine
Study of the influence of dry feed on the performance and other ethological indicators in service dogs

17:30–17:45
Molchanova Ksenia, Vaseshenkova Marina, Nyanikova Galina , Komissarchik Sophia
St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg State Technological Institute (Technical University)
Application of biosorbents for extraction of pesticides from drinks

17:45-18:00
Kruchkova E.V.
Saratov, Federal State Budgetary Scientific Institution Institute of Biochemistry and Physiology of Plants and Microorganisms, Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS IBPPM)
Scientific principles for selection of bacteria for the remediation of areas contaminated organophosphonates

18:00-18:15
Kondrashova Anzhela, Sazonova Irina, Shpul Sergey
Saratov, FSBEE HPE Saratov State Agrarian University named after N.I. Vavilov
Elimination of heavy metal ions from wastewater immobilized microorganisms

18:00-20:00 Dinner